Best 20 Sfp Modules

 

Phabrix SFP-2T30-1550 Dual Optical Transmitter SFP Module

Phabrix SFP-2T30-1550 Dual Optical Transmitter SFP Module

Phabrix SFP-2T30-1550 Dual Optical Transmitter SFP Module - It has been specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of sdi pathological patterns for smpte 259m, smpte 344m, smpte 292m and smpte 424m serial rates. The phabrix sfp-2t30-1550 dual channel optical transmitter sfp module is an option for the phrxm-gdl rx module and allows the generation of dual optical video test signals for dual link or 3g-sdi applications. The sfp2t301550 is a dual channel optical transmitter module designed to transmit optical serial digital signals as defined in smpte 297-2006. 6 mm sfp package. Selectable from rx interface–rohs compliant–56. 4 mm x 8. 5 mm x 13. It contains two independent 1310 nm transmitters, designed to provide error-free transmission of signals from 50 mb/s to 3 gb/s over single mode fibre (9/125).

 

SoDo Tek TM RJ45 Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable For DGS-6600-48TS 24-ports 101001000 Base-T and 24-ports SFP Module for DGS-6604 Chassis Switch - Blue - 25 ft

SoDo Tek TM RJ45 Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable For DGS-6600-48TS 24-ports 10/100/1000 Base-T and 24-ports SFP Module for DGS-6604 Chassis Switch – Blue – 25 ft

SoDo Tek TM RJ45 Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable For DGS-6600-48TS 24-ports 10/100/1000 Base-T and 24-ports SFP Module for DGS-6604 Chassis Switch – Blue – 25 ft - Sodo tek tm is a registered trade marksales exclusive by sodo tek. Color blue. Connects a computer to a printer, router, switch box or other network component in a wired local area network (lan) share server files, use a network printer, stream audio or videos, link computers through a network switch and more, at data transmission speeds of up to 1000 mbps (1 gbps). 2 years warranty 30 day money back satisfaction guarantee. Length 25 feet (76 m).

 

Optic transceiver 125G BIDI SFP Module 120KM 14901550nm single fiber optic sfp

Optic transceiver 1.25G BIDI SFP Module 120KM 1490/1550nm single fiber optic sfp

Optic transceiver 1.25G BIDI SFP Module 120KM 1490/1550nm single fiber optic sfp - Wavelengtht1490/r1550nm,t1550/r1490nm. Fiber single fiber. Transmission distance120km. Rate125g. Name 125g bidi sfp module.

 

LC SFP - LC TRANSCEIVER - SFP MODULE - SFP GBIC - FIBER TRANSCEIVER Electronics Computer Networking

LC SFP – LC TRANSCEIVER – SFP MODULE – SFP GBIC – FIBER TRANSCEIVER Electronics Computer Networking

LC SFP – LC TRANSCEIVER – SFP MODULE – SFP GBIC – FIBER TRANSCEIVER Electronics Computer Networking - Lc sfp, lc transceiver, sfp module, sfp gbic, fiber transceiver.

 

SFP Module 125G 1310nm 10km LC port

SFP Module 1.25G 1310nm 10km LC port

SFP Module 1.25G 1310nm 10km LC port - It is with the sfp 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Single mode transceivers are small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as gigabit ethernet 1000base-lx and fiber channel 1x sm-lc-l fc-pi. The receiver section uses an integrated ingaas detector preamplifier (idp) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier ic. 25g wavelength 1310nm distance 10km source fp tx power(dbm) -9 ~ -3dbm rx sens(dbm) < -22dbm. Specifications data rate 1. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to international safety standard iec-60825. This module is designed for single mode fiber.

 

Ideal Industries Sfp-1310 SFP Module 1550nm 38w655

Ideal Industries Sfp-1310 SFP Module 1550nm 38w655

Ideal Industries Sfp-1310 SFP Module 1550nm 38w655 - Generic brand for genuine cisco trp-03bcs oc3 1310nm sfp module mmf, 10-1308-01. If you want to know more information regarding this item, or you may have any questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us for assistance.

 

AXIS T8611 SFP MODULE LCLX

AXIS T8611 SFP MODULE LC.LX

AXIS T8611 SFP MODULE LC.LX - Main features application/usage data networking, optical network interfaces/ports details 1 x lc 1000base-lx network media type supported optical fiber fiber mode supported single-mode ethernet technology gigabit ethernet network technology 1000base-lx.

 

FiberHal for Ubiquiti Unifi Copper SFP Module Gigabit RJ45 Mini-GBIC 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Reach 100m

FiberHal for Ubiquiti Unifi Copper SFP Module, Gigabit RJ45 Mini-GBIC, 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver, Reach 100m

FiberHal for Ubiquiti Unifi Copper SFP Module, Gigabit RJ45 Mini-GBIC, 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver, Reach 100m - Quality control to ensure quality, we do below testslaser and photodiode test before environment chamber48 hours environment chamber reliable sample testlaser and photodiode test after environment chambercompatibility & application testfinal test transfer on real fiber>specificationform typesfpmax data rate1000mbps cable type cat 5 max distance100m interfacerj-45 dom supportno commercial temperature range0 to 70¡æ (32 to 158¨h) hts-harmonized code8517706000 application ubiquiti edgerouter er-x-sfp erpro-8 ubiquiti edgeswitch es-16-150w es-24-250w es-24-500w es-48-500w es-24-lite es-48-lite es-12f es-8-150w.

 

Transwan USB 30 fiber extender to 100 Meters 200 Meters 250 Meters820 Feet on Both SMF and MMF with SFP module USB 30 over fiber optic supporting 5Gbps speed

Transwan USB 3.0 fiber extender to (100 Meters, 200 Meters )250 Meters/820 Feet on Both SMF and MMF with SFP module, USB 3.0 over fiber optic, supporting 5Gbps speed

Transwan USB 3.0 fiber extender to (100 Meters, 200 Meters )250 Meters/820 Feet on Both SMF and MMF with SFP module, USB 3.0 over fiber optic, supporting 5Gbps speed - 2 duplex lc fiber connector, pure hardware design, no driver needed, compatible with all operation systems, support plug and play. 1 max extension distance 250m (sm or mm fiber cable). 5 power supply with us plug. 3 support usb30 superspeed up to 5gbps, usb 30 type a receptacle. 4 not backwards compatible with usb 20 and usb 11.

 

Optic transceiver 125G BIDI SFP Module 40KM 13101550nm single fiber optic sfp

Optic transceiver 1.25G BIDI SFP Module 40KM 1310/1550nm single fiber optic sfp

Optic transceiver 1.25G BIDI SFP Module 40KM 1310/1550nm single fiber optic sfp - Please take your tracking number and your personal id to pick up your parcel on time, otherwise your parcel will be sent back to us. Notice 1. Return and exchange 1. Boxes address, please leave us message for your correct address when you place the order. Sometimes the parcel needed you go to the local post office to pick up. If urgent, please contact us. 25gbps metal enclosure for lower emi comply with sfp msa single +3. About the invoice if you need supply for payment can provide formal invoices (pi) for customs clearance we can supply the commercial invoices 3. Prepare shipment time all products are customized products,usually we will arrange shipment within 1-5 days. 2. 2. Once it is arranged production, we can’t accept the cancellation or exchange the order. About the tax if there is no special message,we will declare the real value of goods,we are not accountable for any customs fee please check out the customs policy at your own place. 1. 25g bidi sfp module 40km 1310/1550nm single fiber features operating date rate up to 1. O. Order cancellation you may cancel your order anytime before the order is comfirmed by us. Sorry for we don’t support the p. If you need any help,please contact us. 3v power supply rohs-6 complaint applications switch to switch interface gigabit ethernet switched backplane applications router/server interface other optical links about shipping 1.

 

Phabrix TAG SFP CAGE SFP Module Cage Replacement for the Phabrix Tag

Phabrix TAG SFP CAGE SFP Module Cage Replacement for the Phabrix Tag

Phabrix TAG SFP CAGE SFP Module Cage Replacement for the Phabrix Tag - Provides a replacement sfp cage for the phabrix sfp modules. For all sfp modules compatible with the phabrix tag handheld analyzer. Allows for optical infrastructure testing for single and dual sfp modules. Supports a range of sfp’s as they become available.

 

Sfp Module 1000base-lx Sm 20km Lc Connecotr Wt

Sfp Module, 1000base-lx, Sm 20km, Lc Connecotr, Wt

Sfp Module, 1000base-lx, Sm 20km, Lc Connecotr, Wt - Sfp module, 1000base-lx, sm 20km, lc connecotr, wt.

 

Ethernet Modules 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SFP module 550m 0 70C

Ethernet Modules 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SFP module, 550m, 0 70C

Ethernet Modules 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SFP module, 550m, 0 70C - If you want to know more information regarding this item, or you may have any questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us for assistance. Generic brand for genuine cisco trp-03bcs oc3 1310nm sfp module mmf, 10-1308-01.

 

Artel MS0295 Short Range Multimode SFP Module

Artel MS0295, Short Range Multimode SFP Module

Artel MS0295, Short Range Multimode SFP Module - Artel ms0295 sfp, short range, multimode, 1gbps, 25gbps, 10gbps. Made in usa.

 

SFP module 125G 850nm LC MM

SFP module 1.25G 850nm LC MM

SFP module 1.25G 850nm LC MM - It is with the sfp 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. 25g wavelength 1310nm distance 20km source, tx power(dbm), rx sens(dbm) -. Single mode transceivers are small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as gigabit ethernet 1000base-lx and fiber channel 1x sm-lc-l fc-pi. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to international safety standard iec-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated ingaas detector preamplifier (idp) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier ic. Specifications data rate 1. This module is designed for single mode fiber.

 

Black Box LanScopePro 101001000BASE-T SFP Module with RJ-45 Interface

Black Box LanScopePro 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Module with RJ-45 Interface

Black Box LanScopePro 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Module with RJ-45 Interface - 2 years warranty 30 day money back satisfaction guarantee. Length 25 feet (76 m). Sodo tek tm is a registered trade marksales exclusive by sodo tek. Snaps onto the top of the lanscopepro to instantly connect to 10/100/1000base-t devices. Connects a computer to a printer, router, switch box or other network component in a wired local area network (lan) share server files, use a network printer, stream audio or videos, link computers through a network switch and more, at data transmission speeds of up to 1000 mbps (1 gbps).

 

AddOn SFP Module - For Data Networking Optical Network 1 - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase

AddOn SFP+ Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 – Optical Fiber Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase

AddOn SFP+ Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 – Optical Fiber Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase - Application/usage data networking, optical networkinterfaces/ports details 1 x lc 10gbase-dwdm networkmedia type supported optical fiberfiber mode supported single-modeethernet technology 10 gigabit ethernetnetwork technology 10gbase-dwdmform factor hot-swappablecompatibility msa compliantthis brocade 10g-sfpp-zrd-1560-61 compatible sfp+ transceiver provides 10gbase-dwdm throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (smf) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a lc connector. All of our transceivers are trade agreements act (taa) compliant. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of brocade, as well as to comply with msa (multi-source agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

 

10GBASE LR SFP Module Electronics Computer Accessories

10GBASE LR SFP Module Electronics Computer Accessories

10GBASE LR SFP Module Electronics Computer Accessories - Cisco 10gbase-lr sfp module offer customers a wide variety of 10 gigabit ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications, hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an ethernet sfp+ port of a cisco switch, supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (smf, g. 652).

 

Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M Twinax Network Cable 10M ACTIVE TWINAX CABLE ASSEMBLY FOR 10GBASE SFP MODULE NETCBL Twinaxial - 3281 ft - SFP

Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M= Twinax Network Cable. 10M ACTIVE TWINAX CABLE ASSEMBLY FOR 10GBASE SFP+ MODULE NETCBL. Twinaxial – 32.81 ft – SFP+

Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M= Twinax Network Cable. 10M ACTIVE TWINAX CABLE ASSEMBLY FOR 10GBASE SFP+ MODULE NETCBL. Twinaxial – 32.81 ft – SFP+ - Mini-gbic module for single-mode fiber with an lc connector-type. Cisco sfp-h10gb-acu10m twinax network cable 10m active twinax cable. 3 year warranty & toll-free tech support- trendnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support. For distances up to 10km.

 

HP SFP mini-GBIC Module

HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1000bt rj45 connector sfp xcvr. Compliant to ieee 8023ae and sff-8431, working temperature 0~70℃. Single box packaging, 3 years product warranty, and lifelong technical support. Smf(single mode fiber), lc connector. 10g sfp+ lr optical transceivers, 1310nm, 10km with ddm.





We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.